Poetry's questions - German iziqna

Best answer: Dems are so dirty to use a sexual assault/Metoo situation for their own agenda is hideous and will come back to bite them very soon

Best answer: Ok. I refuse to do your homework. Every rule has an exception SO: Bravely facing clouds of war Steadfast in England’s standing Despite Chamberlin’s cowardly reign, So like Cromwell’s conniving Knowledge of a brighter time Champion of George the Sixth King of the great noble line. Ever vigilent, guard the... show more

Best answer: Those about life, Those about nature. Those about women. Those written while drunk / sober.


What are good subjects of poems?

22 answers · 2 weeks ago
I wanna write poems.

Please rate my poetry?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Poor Little Ninefinger He's quite the dunce Trolls have hammered him On all fronts!

5 lines poem carpe diem?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
can somebody make a poem with 5 lines about seize the day?

I am reading the English translation of the book and the poems have a perfect rhyming structure. I don t know a lot about language but I assume that a poem translated from a different language is unlikely to rhyme or habe the same number of syllables. Yet these seem to. Can anyone tell me how/why? Thanks

Best answer: Never publish it.

Well, we both write poetry and we were talking some abstract shits about dying. He said he doesn't want to die. I quoted him some famous poet and I said that he is a poet too and he is dead, so there are no barriers between death and poets. He got very mad and told me that I don't respect poets and he said... show more


Ninefinger puppet Does Lil Mikey pull his strings? Yes; dance, puppet, dance!


The English, as well as the American Indians, engaged in barbaric practices like torturing and mutilating their captives, as well as taking body parts as souvenirs. Could either side in King Philip’s War make any legitimate claim to moral superiority? Why or why not?

Best answer: ...everything was going great. The cattle had been fed, the barn roof was mended, there was a good meal waiting on the kitchen table, and the mortgage had finally been paid off.

Best answer: If you're not a troll, your boyfriend is irrational. I'd be quite happy that he no longer wanted to me. Move on. I've known some serious professional poets in my time. Some were a little quirky, but none would have behaved like that.

What rhymes with RIPley?

9 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Arthur Shipley (British Zoologist and knight) Nipply (As in, "It sure is nipply in here," to express how cold it is, because cold makes people's nipples stand out.)

What ryhmes with chirp?

9 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: slurp

Is this poetry?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Ok, it's a lyric (and a great one), but yes, it's poetry. The Library of America published a collection of Cole Porter's lyrics as poetry.

Language

Categories