Alternative Fuel Vehicles's questions - German iziqna

Best answer: The New World Order global government needs global funding. Climate Change is a good excuse for a global tax. The UN is already in place. So is the World Bank. Carbon Tax, Carbon Credits, Carbon Exchanges and things like the Paris Accord are already collecting money. Where does it all go? It will eventually be... show more



Best answer: hopefully they bloom in adulthood and have all the fun they missed in school

Question about electric cars?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Do they use different materials for making electric cars, like the chassis and the main body of the car? Because I've always felt that electric cars look slightly different to normal fuel cars, they look a bit more plasticy.

Best small electric car?

11 answers · 1 month ago

Will this allow us to keep using internal combustion engines and jet engines?

I want to bbuy an electric guitar hhere in pakistan. My bbudget is limited to aaround 25k. My choicce was the yamaha pacifica 112j. BBut any would work as long as its recommended.

Best answer: Both are easily renewed, but the storage of liquid or gaseous hydrogen is significantly more costly and VASTLY MORE DANGEROUS than gasoline. Igniting hydrogen yields great power output, but if your engine malfunctions, it won't be a fire. It will be a bomb that takes out two or three cars around you. I think... show more

Best answer: cpmzmqht

Best answer: You probably could but you might not make it all the way.

Best answer: No. Just send him a tank full of coal emissions and make him breath it in. Then see how likes it after a few minutes (If he is still alive).

Best answer: why do you never cry about Japan hitting Pearl Harbor but Always cry over Hiroshima. ? You hit me..........I can assure you..........you'll be hitting the pavement next.


Best answer: The answer is obviously yes and only a complete idiot couldn't figure that out on their own.

Should cars switch from oil to LNG?

5 answers · 3 months ago
Best answer: yes, even cooking in kitchens of houses, hotels, mess, canteens should use natural gas instead of LPG cylinders. even power generation plants should try to use natural gas instead of coal and naptha. CH4 has highest ratio of Hydrogen to Carbon and emits only 1 mole of CO2 on complete combustion and no particulates... show more



Language

Categories