Business & Finance's questions - German iziqna

except mortgage?

they said the most disgusting vile words a human could say. how they would rape her in all sorts of positions , choke her, put it in her backside . make her bleed, do you see how sick men are? thank God we know how men really think due to the internet helping others out.

I pay Everything the cleaning fee $300, $ 1500 deposit and $1550 for the 1st month rent and advance Utilities .for $155 before he moved in . I have all the evidence in my bank acct that the landlord/ manager of the property already cash in the check. Now after like almost 2 mos of his stay in his apartment he... show more

Is your dream job McDonald's?

32 answers · Food Service · 2 days ago
Best answer: When I was a kid I went on a field trip to McDonald's. And still not my dream job

I’m nervous I’m going to lose my best employee?

15 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 10 hours ago
I own a beach shop that’s open during the summer. I stay very busy I hired 6 employees. 1 of my employees is absolutely phenomenal. She’s 32 and is a teacher during the school year. 2 of my employees are subpar but have very limited availability. My other 3 employees are terrible but they have a very open... show more

Can someone get fired due to lack of work etiquette?

20 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago

Best way to buy a house?

19 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 1 day ago
Hi I’m 25 and Me and my boyfriend have been saving up for a house to buy . People tell us we Have to get a mortgage in order to be able to afford a nice home. However me and him really don’t want to get a mortgage because we don’t want to pay the interest on it. So far we have 50,000 saved up and want to use 40,000... show more

How often do electric, gas and water come?

12 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 7 hours ago

I'm a college student & I just found out I got fired from an internship that I needed to complete in order to fulfill the program requirements for my graduation. I believe my supervisor set me up to fail. They gave me a task to do but gave me no direction whatsoever, instead asking another employee to... show more

Does Wells Fargo offer severance pay their tellers?

14 answers · Financial Services · 19 hours ago
I am a teller at Wells Fargo Bank. I was offered a job as a banker at US Bank, which I accepted. Because they are competitors, I know that I can't continue working for Wells Fargo because it would be a conflict of interest. I am unfortunately a month away from officially starting at US Bank. My question is... show more

Advice for a young couple trying to get an apartment?

15 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 1 day ago
Best answer: You're at a disadvantage as an unmarried couple with low income (combined $40k is very, very low), average credit, and little history. I'm sure you're lovely people but you have to understand that a landlord needs to protect him/herself from risk as much as possible. My personal advice (and trust me,... show more

Can I be on a lease but not fully live there, and keep my old address?

11 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 4 hours ago
My boyfriend is looking for an apartment and found one he really likes. The issue is that it is a 2 BR, and the owner will not rent a 2 BR to a single tenant because it is considered "over housing," even though he can afford the apartment by himself. The owner said the only way he could get approved is... show more

Best answer: It's up to the individual landlord. Plus remember, income is only part of the qualification process. Credit, previous rental history and criminal history is considered too.


Best answer: Your boss or HR is the only person who can tell you how long the suspension works. But as far as I know, there's nothing to prevent you from giving notice. Will it affect your chances to get another job? It could. Be honest with your new employer about what you did to mess up with McDonald's. Tell your new... show more

The apartment we want costs a little less than 700. We also could find a way to transport our stuff, since there isn’t much, without renting a uhaul. How much do you think we should have saved?

What can I do about losing my rental agreement?

13 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 21 hours ago
Unfortunately I have lost it, so I went into the property management place & asked them to give me a copy of it. The owner had this place manage this dump originally & then had several other places manage it. She ended up going back to the original place. Why, who knows? None of these places have been any... show more

Would my realtor try to sell me a bad house?

30 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 3 days ago
I'm shopping for my first house, and my realtor has twice tried to talk me out of what seems to be a really good house (and turned out to be a very popular, fast-selling house both times). I appreciate honest advice, but she has been very pushy about it and I feel like I'm being manipulated. This may be... show more

Should you borrow money to buy a house or rent an apartment?

14 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 1 day ago
Which option will save you more money? Buying a house and paying the mortgage off, home insurance, HOA fees or renting an apartment?

Best answer: Only his morons believed him!

Language

Categories