Consumer Electronics's questions - German iziqna

Poor upbringing lack of decency temptations from demons?

10 answers · Other - Society & Culture · 3 days ago

Best answer: Grand Theft Auto V. Far Cry 3. Resident Evil 4.

What iPhone does a 13 year old deserve?

14 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago

My cable tv box remote suddenly stopped controlling my tv's volume. It was working fine one day, then not working the next day. I've tried resetting the remote and reselecting that it control the volume according to the instructions provided by the cable company (Optimum) but no luck. Any suggestions?

Were there phones in the 70s?

11 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago
Best answer: Yes, but they all had wires attached to them.

Which new iPhone should I get?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: If you can still get one as discounted stock, then the 8 Plus does everything the X does. But you still get the tried, tested, and reliable fingerprint-sensing Home button instead of the clunky, awkward, unreliable and insecure facial recognition, and the screen area is a bit larger than on the X. All the X has... show more

For example, if I called someone but I blocked or altered my number, is there a way to determine where the call really originated from? Specifically with a landline.

Diect TV question?

7 answers · TVs · 4 days ago
Best answer: Nonsense. The TV brand does not matter. As long as it has a suitable input socket then it will work with the hotel TV system. The real problem for the hotel is that your own TV will not have the volume-limiting restriction which hotel TVs usually have to reduce noise disturbance to other residents. For... show more

Is there any way to get money for wires cables and electronics?

5 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago
I have a large amount of electronic cables in perfect condition (several cat 6 cables usb cables aux cables etc) I also have a few working smartphones and a broken ipad2 ... Is there any legitimate websites that would pay money for these items....I know that my local scrap yard will give me a really low amount of... show more

Is the iPhone 7 Still Good in 2018?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

I need to change the phone number you have stored on my accounts...?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Best answer: Clean it up, removed apps you don't use or need, install a cleaner and clean the phone from useless files, that can help. and you can look for a new phone, you can find a good phone for a good price especially in the next few months with Thanksgiving and Christmas coming up.

Best answer: Trump endorsed pedophile Roy Moore for senate - he has no problems with these types of sexual crimes (unless committed by an immigrant)

How many years are you supposed to use your same cell phone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago
Best answer: I only get a new phone when mine stops working. I don't get new phones very often. And I don't see the point of spending money on a new phone when mine works perfectly fine.

Where is this phone location?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

What IPhone are YOU using??

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
This is only a 6!!!! Anybody know any deals on something better??

Will a Canadian DVD play on a US player?

4 answers · Home Theater · 5 days ago
I bought a DVD off Amazon and it's a Canadian copy, Will it play in my US player?


Why does my SD card say it s full?

5 answers · Cameras · 6 days ago
I have a 64GB SD card that I use in my camera, and I just cleared all the photos off so there s nothing on it, but it says I only have 9GB of available space. There s nothing on it! Is there something wrong with the card?

Did you know without the Congo, you wouldn't have iPhone?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 week ago
The Congo is the most mineral rich place in Africa and thus Western entities have ensured to keep the central African nation in chaos by giving guns to ruthless militias to protect their mines at all costs. These militias have lead to the death of 6 million innocent people and have used rape as a tactic of war. The... show more

Language

Categories