Education & Reference's questions - German iziqna

What is another word for paradise?

22 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago

If i have sex will my breast get bigger?

18 answers · Trivia · 3 days ago
Best answer: Your boyfriend is lying to you so you’ll have sex with him. Don’t do it unless you are comfortable with it and feel ready, don’t let him pressure you into something you don’t want to do.

Is global citizenship an idea or an action?

13 answers · Homework Help · 20 hours ago

My parents won't f*cking listen to me regarding college?

16 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I told my parents my ideas for college, and they refuse to listen. I told them I wanted to stay local because when I turn 18 in the spring, I can join my town's fire department and I want to attend the fire academy as well as college. When my parents heard this, they went into my room, took the admissions... show more

What are four letter colors?

10 answers · Homework Help · 16 hours ago

What does it take to lift families out of poverty?

19 answers · Homework Help · 4 days ago

How come so many atheist are so rude and demeaning?

8 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago
Can't tell you how many times I've seen a religious question and there is always at least 3 people who say something rude or sarcastic to them. Honestly atheist are worse then christians now when it comes to this. They're always and i mean ALWAYS telling people their close minded or ignorant to believe... show more

Pee is stored in nutsack right?

16 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago
Best answer: Only if your nut sack is the size of a soccer ball. If it is don't come on here showing off.

Is islamo-atheism the future of the world?

11 answers · Words & Wordplay · 19 hours ago

Is there any mistake for this sentence?

10 answers · Words & Wordplay · 20 hours ago
“This card can be used in any store” If there is mistake please fix it for me

Why do Atheists persecute people who believe in God?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
Best answer: Oh looky there---a rabid anti_semite Christer whining about what holes people use during consensual sex in the privacy of their own bedrooms and women daring to claim ownership of their own ovaries. No wonder Christianity has a 2 thousand year history of violence against its neighbors. One Look at the batshit... show more

Should there be a comma?

9 answers · Words & Wordplay · 13 hours ago
Best answer: No comma needed.

PLEASE HELP WITH AN ASSIGNMENT?

9 answers · Homework Help · 14 hours ago
Religion and Politics Assignment: 1. Discuss the factors that make secularization and modernization to be a challenge to religion in the society. 2. It is often said that war is a continuation of politics by other means. How should a Christian approach the issue of war in politics? 3. How should a citizen... show more

Someone said that and just wondered if that's correct

Do I need a comma here?

13 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago
"Did you come here to talk me to death?" snapped Junia frustrated. DO I need a comma after JUNIA

Is taking tourism in college a good choice?

8 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 12 hours ago


Language

Categories