Entertainment & Music's questions - German iziqna

Whats your favorite color?

62 answers · Polls & Surveys · 21 hours ago

How long have you been a Yahoo Member?

24 answers · Polls & Surveys · 9 hours ago
It's surprising how the activity of Yahoo Answers has fallen so low. I guess the level one members troll questions and the Chinese question trolling has greatly reduced the number of loyal members coming here daily. Five years ago the members here considered each other friends. Now though the millennials... show more

What are you about to eat?

41 answers · Polls & Surveys · 5 hours ago

Is it warm or cold where you are?

27 answers · Polls & Surveys · 4 hours ago
Best answer: Anon, right now outside its 7c, inside right now its 16c, I've got the C/H turned down. ;-) PS. Ok! So what's 16c in English? Hang on let me work this out. Its 62F in here RIGHT NOW.;-)

Whats your favorite season and why?

40 answers · Polls & Surveys · 21 hours ago

What's your favorite thing to do?

23 answers · Polls & Surveys · 19 hours ago
When you're bored?

What is your favorite '80s song?

31 answers · Politics · 5 hours ago
Best answer: The '80s is from 2080-2089 so there are no songs from the '80s. It is NOT the same as the 1980s, which means 1980-1989.

What age you were when you first started learn how to cook?

56 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Best answer: Rush, he's 99.8% accurate.

Do you know any word in portuguese -.-?

108 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 days ago
-.-?

What can happen if a man sits on another man's lap in a brothel?

7 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago

If the world was to have a capital which city would it be?

15 answers · Polls & Surveys · 6 hours ago
Best answer: Geneva, Switzerland. If I had to choose one city that represents the world, it would be Geneva. Switzerland is a neutral country, so they don't get involved as a military force in disputes around the world, they often host other countries to settle disputes. Geneva is considered a global city and worldwide... show more

How to stop accidentally farting when I laugh too hard?

27 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Do people still buy CDs and DVDs?

14 answers · Polls & Surveys · 8 hours ago
Best answer: i still buy dvds


Poll: can you handle spicy food?

19 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 hours ago

Language

Categories