Health's questions - German iziqna

What would you do if you won 600 million dollars?

26 answers · Cancer · 13 hours ago

What makes someone want to taunt a suicidal person?

18 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
It happens a lot on here. Do you/they feel joy from it?


Protein packed breakfast ideas - PLS READ?

4 answers · Diet & Fitness · 5 hours ago
Teenage son is a runner and puts @10-15 miles a day on his bike. He’s hungry from burning so many calories plus he’s only 14 and just starting to grow. He could live on waffles but those are empty calories. What are some good protein packed breakfasts to try. HE’S ALLERGIC TO EGGS, MILK AND NUTS. He’s not about to... show more


I can't afford a therapist or psychiatrist?

17 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
I have been extremely depressed and anxious lately, but I can't afford to see a professional. I have the Blue Cross Blue Shield insurance but since it's a private insurance, I will need to pay money for every visit. I don't think I can afford that. I also don't qualify for Medicaid. What are my... show more

My mom attempted suicide and I found her?

6 answers · Mental Health · 15 hours ago
the therapy isnt helping, I'm traumatized and the therapist doesn't know what to say. how can I get past this? It is extremely traumatic

Best answer: Well all guys are different, so their individual motivations are going to differ. In general, male mating strategies do differ from female strategies on a biological level. How that plays out can be different, though. The goal of an organism is to pass its genetic material on if it can. Because men can have an... show more

Liquid when I masturbate. Female?

6 answers · Women's Health · 15 hours ago
Okay so I’m 17 and a female. I always pee before I masturbate because it helps me to not get this “liquid” confused with urine. So when I masturbate for a while and it’s good I start to get this build up like I need to pee and whenever I orgasm, the liquid sprays out of me. It is clear and it smells like my vagina.... show more

Which is better when your poo floats or sinks?

6 answers · Other - Health · 22 hours ago
when i went to toilet this morning at work it floated but i have just gone again now and its sank in the toilet,my bum was clean after both visits

Does depression cause people to not enjoy what they like?

12 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago

Can you leave a tampon in for 2 hours?

19 answers · Women's Health · 3 days ago
I only just started using tampons, and i didn't push it up far enough and it's uncomfortable. Can I change it after 2 hours and try again with a new tampon?

Can a person have a heart attack at 19?

11 answers · Heart Diseases · 4 hours ago

Have you ever vomited in the middle of the night?

15 answers · Respiratory Diseases · 1 day ago
Best answer: Sure have. I also puked all over my second grade English teacher's desk the day after Halloween because I ate too much candy the night before.

Should I kill myself when I get old and lose my looks?

10 answers · Mental Health · 5 hours ago
When I’m like 40 and my looks fade, I will probably commit suicide. I have no reason to live if I’m not attractive anymore. My looks are very important to me.

Havent come out my bedroom in 10 years?

7 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Best answer: I don't think you have the guts to kill yourself bud If you want to tell someone about how bad you feel, why don't you just go see a therapist. If you don't want to see a therapist, then I have no other suggestions for you, just go ahead and kill yourself. It seems like you are just trying to gain... show more

Should I get a circumcision?

17 answers · Men's Health · 2 days ago


Language

Categories