Science & Mathematics's questions - German iziqna

What's something that has always been dead?

36 answers · Biology · 2 days ago


What would happen if we sent a scientist back to the Stone Age?

27 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 2 days ago

For example ive been seeing the same star in the same place for the past 7 years everytime I look outside of my rooms window at nite , howwwww? I'm puzzled!! We're supposes to be spinning !?!?!?!?

Extraterrestrial life has never really been proven to exist but if they do exist and they find us would we be able to defend ourselves. What would stop an alien ship from blasting Earth into smithereens when they discover us.

Why is Mars called the Red Planet?

26 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

Are you scared of animals?

25 answers · Zoology · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes! Even dogs and cats. I can’t help but be scared they might attack me. Bugs and spiders too.

Does the universes metastability keep us safe?

5 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 hours ago
Currently the universes stability is Metastable and I read an article from the New York Times that spoke about the Higgs field and at the end it spoke about several doomsday scenarios. It also sayid that the universes Metastable state would keep any of that from happening for several millions or billions of years.... show more


Why are ghosts always clothes? Surly their clothes didnt die?

12 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 1 day ago

Best answer: Yes, that would be near the velocity the earth orbits the sun, but our solar system is also traveling near 500,000 MPH in its motion in our galaxy. Just referring to earth alone, at the equator, you are traveling 1100 MPH for rotation about the axis. Note each is referenced by something else, orbital velocities and... show more

The constant bombardment of solar winds with zero protection would shorten people’s lives dramatically and make everybody hypersensitive to developing some sort of cancer, right?... or no?

Why a Dyson Sphere?

11 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
My question is basically, why have a Dyson Sphere around the Sun and generate power through those means when you could just launch a bunch of magnetic satallites into a big Magnetite Sphere and use Earth s gravity as one big generator wheel? It d use a lot less resources, there s more than just Earth in the... show more

Have aliens ever landed on earth, or are we the actual aliens?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: We are not aliens. All the evidence shows we evolved here on Earth. There is absolutely no evidence that aliens have ever visited this planet. Given the numerous and great difficulties in travelling unimaginably long distances through space the probability of us having been visited by aliens is almost zero, which... show more

Could we double the mass of Mars?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
to increase its gravity? Then, no more issues concerning gravity and/or E=mc2?

Do we really need both Uranus AND Neptune?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because that would change the orbits of everything else, including Jupiter and Pluto and all the dwarf planets and the Milankovitch cycles, perhaps catastrophically. Besides, we don't have the technology to do that.


Why do animals hunt each other in the wild?

13 answers · Zoology · 23 hours ago
Best answer: All animal life is one big food chain,,it is all about survival and food to survive. Humans are the only animal to kill another for reasons other than food or defense. Nature has balanced life millions of years before man came along.

Why doesn't an average person deserve to visit space?

13 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago

Can I use baby wipes to clean my telescope lens?

18 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago

Language

Categories