Movies's questions - German iziqna

Do actors lie in documentaries?

11 answers · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Not necessarily. Maybe Spacey has a Jekyll and Hyde personality, and the other actors never saw his Hyde side. They would be the exception though.

Best answer: Django (1966) The Evil Dead (1981) A Bay Of Blood Don't Open Till Christmas Alligator (1980) Silent Night Deadly Night Friday The 13th Part 2 Friday The 13th (2009) Piranha (1978) Piranha (2010) Ninja Assassin Flesh Eater: Revenge Of The Living Dead

Actors better than Kevin Spacey?

11 answers · 11 hours ago
Best answer: Living or dead,,,, where do I start,,, Laurence Olivier, Henry Fonda, James Stewart, Richard Burton, Michael Caine, Sean Connery, Clint Eastwood, Yul Brynner, Lee Marvin, Telly Savalas, William Holden, Keanu Reeves, John Goodman, Samuel Jackson, Sidney Poitier, Harvey Keitel, Christopher Walken,, Should I go on,,, show more

Best answer: I'm sure there are a couple, the first that comes to mind is that tiger in the boat with the boy - Life of Pi. To this day I still wonder "what the heck just happened?" about that movie.

Best answer: Rain Man.


Best answer: Really? Who made that promise? I am an aerospace engineer and nobody asked me my opinion.

Do Simpsons live in Illinois?

9 answers · 16 hours ago


Best answer: Demolition man. One of my guilty pleasures. He actually has pretty good comic timing, he just doesn't get to display it much.


Best answer: Gone With the Wind Twister The Wizard of Oz Titanic Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory


Best answer: No. I don’t think you should even give them the title of “enemy.” You don’t need to worry about them if they don’t even know you, and you don’t need to dignify them with a response. Just ignore them, maybe even smile at them. It would make them frustrated that you didn’t care what they thought of you! Honestly,... show more


Which movie is better and why? IMO: Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King!

i am going to watch it now


What movie is this?

4 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Persons Unknown. Several strangers awaken and find themselves imprisoned inside a small ghost town. They quickly search for answers and along the way start to question each other's motives.

Like a water slide. I'm not sure if they are running from someone, or trapped somehow. Set in the western US.

Language

Categories