Beauty & Style's questions - German iziqna

What's the difference from wearing a White Hood or a MAGA hat?

28 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 18 hours ago

Is this a compliment or insult?

12 answers · Makeup · 15 hours ago
“I can teach you how to do your makeup”

Best answer: I think Asian cultures have the most beautiful. Indian, Chinese, Indonesian...AMAZING and so colorful and rich and glamorous. Why? Because they keep with traditions that have been around for thousands of years. I know, a lot of those countries are becoming Westernized, which is sad, but these elaborate saris with... show more

I'm 18 and mom is 37. she's asked me to paint her toe nails. Should I?

38 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes..I think it's only fare considering you changed your diapers and So Much More... My mom is 56 and if she asked me... my answer would be : What Color..You want glitter or dots ect. :)

Appropriate bathing suit for family reunion?

21 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
The hotel at my upcoming family reunion has a pool. I assume there will be kids around but I'm not sure how old. This is the only swimsuit I own. Is it OK or should I buy or borrow a different one?

Should I get one nipple pierced or both ?

22 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

How can I smell nice?

14 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 day ago
I'm a girl and all girls in school smell nice. I probably smell bad... I wear deodorant but it wears off in 5 minutes. Would perfume stay?

Best answer: I think it was just as rude of you to ask if she thinks someones ugly, very immature

How should I enhance my beauty?

11 answers · Makeup · 23 hours ago
Ok spare me the, your beautiful the way you are, beauty comes from within, I know chill. I just want to look prettier outside to feel more confident and stuff, I’ve been going through some stuff lately. Which Should I do: Permanent lip color Permanent eyeliner Tattooed brows Eyelash extensions / or tint

I shave my head cause I hate going to the barber and spending $20 for hair cuts when I can just shave my head and not have to take care of it for a year until it grows out. Then I just shave again! So do you think it's weird?


Why does my boyfriend want to put makeup on me?

11 answers · Makeup · 1 day ago
My boyfriend keeps asking if he can do my makeup. I’m like a little turned off. Every time I ask him why, he never answers me. I don’t know why but it’s a little alarming. It peaks my interest and has me wondering if he’s gay? Anybody ever run into these type of situations? I’ve heard my friends say their... show more

Everyone thinks I look better with straight hair?

8 answers · Hair · 18 hours ago
I'm 15 (and a girl). My mom straightened my hair for an event and she took a picture, I put it up on Instagram (wasn't thinking about my hair at the time). I got a bunch of comments from kids from my school and friends saying that I looked better with straight hair and I should straighten it more often. I... show more

Do you prefer curly or straight hair?

22 answers · Hair · 4 days ago

How would you rate me?

24 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 4 days ago

Poll would you ever have breast implants?

58 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago

Are her eyebags gross and off putting?

7 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 9 hours ago

What's the best job you've ever had?

48 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 5 days ago
and why

Wash hair with water?

7 answers · Hair · 10 hours ago
Can I wash my hair with just water only everyday instead of shampoo?

How to get all of the oil out of my hair lol.

Language

Categories