Comics & Animation's questions - German iziqna



Do you still like it? Just wondering.

Best answer: Depends on the circumstances. If they suddenly found themselves in a fight, I would say Spider-man...if Batman has time to prepare, I would give him the nod as he would outsmart Spider-man with superior strategy

Best answer: Assuming you mean the "barbarian" 1932 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conan_the_...

Best answer: The fans would win. For they'd see this crossover unfold on the movie screen Lol

Best answer: theyre both equally pretty

Best answer: No, Batman isn't just a rich guy. He's a very intelligent and insanely dedicated soldier and detective. A master of mixed martial arts, criminal investigation....etc.... in a way, he is superior to those who have superpowers, because if you take their powers away - they are nothing -- but he is formidable... show more

The Rise of the Valiant Cinematic Universe is almost here, and Bloodshot's gonna kick start it off. For 3 decades, Valiant Comics has been somewhat an alternative to Marvel and DC, Some of their biggest heroes are well-known and popular, only inside the comic books. But no one outside the comic book world has... show more

IMO: Animated: Batman: The Animated Series (1992-95) Live Action: Arrow (The CW)


https://www.bbc.com/news/uk-wales-486220...


Best answer: Assuming Flash survives the initial assassination attempt Flash should easily defeat Deadpool. Flash is really just about the most powerful character in DC comics.

Is Shrek an anime?

7 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Yes coz anime is animation

IMO: Batman: Mask of the Phantasm HM: Batman: Under the Red Hood, Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker, Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Batman & Mr. Freeze: Subzero, Batman: Year One, and Batman: Gotham Knight

Considering rewatching an anime I binge watched back in 2012 but don’t really remember much about. ( the anime is a certain magical index) . I’m considering binge watching it but I’m also trying to binge new anime like tate no yuusha no narigiari. Is it time wasting to rewatch an old series or movie when new and... show more

Best answer: No, but I hate the fact they've ruined star wars.


Best answer: Yes, new season is on D!ckney channel

Language

Categories