Sports's questions - German iziqna

Best answer: You mite ask Human Resources about this, you boss could be over stepping himself for personal reasons. Also parking off site mite be bad, some one is more likely to brake into the car off site. Also what State are you in, that can make a HUGE difference here. Being I do not know this; how can any one give you a... show more

Would you start doing this?

19 answers · Hunting · 2 days ago
Would you start growing and hunting food if it meant stopping world hunger and to stop buying food, if so then the idea for this is to start growing/hunting food and passing it on to others for free and make it a normal thing for your neighborhood and then start telling others until it starts becoming a trend, and... show more


Sooo...I just found out that Tom Brady is 7-10 in Miami...why?

22 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago
Miami ain’t that good and Brady has had his way with the entire division except when he goes in Miami he can either have a good or bad game and still lose in miami why

How did you rate Spurs performance tonight?

18 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
I think this could of been our best performance of the season. To go down and get an equaliser away to Barcelona showed that these players really stood up when they needed to. Thanks to PSV for their part but Barcelona and Spurs were easily the deserved teams to qualify in my opinion. Inter and PSV are tough... show more

How would you rate Bobby Lashley in his prime?

10 answers · Wrestling · 3 days ago
Strength- Speed- Agility- Stamina- Brawling- Technical Skills- Psychology- Explosiveness- Match Quality- Charisma-

I got my concealed carry permit. In the winter, it is easy to carry them inside my jacket. But in July, I only wear T shirts and jeans and figured out that it was impossible to pu them inside my pants. I m 5-7 and 135lbs. Are there any other products that allows you to carry a beretta 92 concealed in the summer?

Was the first Super Bowl on TV?

13 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

Who is the best team the NFL overall? (in 2018 only)?

10 answers · Football (American) · 16 hours ago
Best answer: New Orleans.

Have Man City won TWO accolades already in the champions league this season?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 9 hours ago
1)Leroy Sanes freekick goal today is goal of the champions league so far this season 2)Edersons save from Kramaric shot was the save of the champions league so far this season

Why are Manchester United so boring to watch?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 9 hours ago
theyre so dull


Mine would be a 12 gauge. Some reliable, pump action shotgun. A Remington 870 or Mossberg 500. Why? To start with, 12 gauge shotgun shells are fairly common. Secondly, pump action shotguns are reliable and can be extremely deadly with the right ammunition. As a backup, a 9x19 HS-2000 or HS-9. It is a pistol i am... show more

Do you think that Portland Oregon could support an NFL Team?

13 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

al of those towns are larger than Green Bay?



Do you really expect us to buy that bullshit?

Which team you support?

19 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago

Best answer: Mate all that matters is that if you have Scottish heritage,then you have strong claims to represent Scotland,the same rule applies to Wales and Ireland. Being born in a country means jack shite in regards to the eligibility of being rightfully called up for your country. If yous has Scottish parents or just one... show more

Language

Categories