Performing Arts's questions - German iziqna

Best answer: It ain't gay if u say no homo

Best answer: sure you can. for some people it's probably better to do it as an adult. you'll have the discipline and patience. it'll be your choice to learn too, and not a chore like it is when you're a kid.

How do I get rid of stage fright?

5 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: post song covers on youtube or soundcloud or make your own music


Best answer: Just about any melody can be played on the clarinet, but if you're looking for something written for clarinet, check out Benny Goodman's music. Benny Goodman Quartet, the Benny Goodman Orchestra etc. As a band leader AND writer, he wrote a lot of music, and he also played clarinet. Many of his pieces... show more

I play in my school’s orchestra and today we found out what instrument we will play (In other words, we haven’t started any instrument specific lessons). I very badly want to play viola, but ended up getting cello. Is there any way to convince my orchestra director to change my orchestra director to let me switch... show more

I've been playing my Squier Strat my parents bought me for 2 years now. Since I started working and saving money I figured I want my first guitar investment to be around 1,000-1,300 USD, but I can't find a Stratocaster with the configuration I want in the guitar stores in my country. There's a reputable... show more

How can I self teach myself guitar?

10 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: You'll get nowhere, "picking up the guitar". You need to be prepared to take a lot of time and spend a lot of effort learning how to play: learning the basics first and the, over several years, becoming a person who can "play the guitar". Lots of people "pick up the guitar", mess... show more

Will the importation of immigrants make us English into a weak non scientific people with lower IQs? Because at one time our marvellous ancestors tamed continents and bought civilisation and industrialisation. But will these future tribes that arrive on our shores in the millions ever achieve or make any... show more

Should I be pissed?

6 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Upset, yes! But be professional, do what you promised to do. Unclear if you are one of a string of performers or if you are the only singer at a conference/meeting type event. In any case feel free to introduce yourself when you perform.


Until we are able to differentiate which one of them are terrorist and which ones are not. Otherwise these terror attacks will just continue every month. What other solution is their? My farmer had wonderful news yesterday and said that it has been a bumper year for his crops and the cows are giving much more milk... show more

Best answer: You can mix any generas.

Any tips for self taught guitarist?

5 answers · 1 month ago
I m a beginner at playing guitar and everything I know so far, I learned on my own. Do you have any tips for playing guitar? Thanks in advance

How do saxophones make their sound?

4 answers · 2 months ago

My mom does burlesque?

5 answers · 2 months ago
She makes so many excuses when it’s so degrading and tasteless and progressive stripping. What should I say so she understands how I feel without it seeming like I’m shaming her. She has more potential than exploiting herself all the time.

Would you rather have looks or talent?

10 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: Talent. Talent means you can achieve things. We are what we DO.

I just got my first electric guitar a few days ago. It's an Ibanez Artcore AM53. Yesterday, I took it to get a set up but the guitar guy at the place I went to is out for a couple weeks, however, the people there at the time were impressed with it and said it's fine to play for now and I probably don't... show more

Language

Categories