Careers & Employment's questions - German iziqna

they said the most disgusting vile words a human could say. how they would rape her in all sorts of positions , choke her, put it in her backside . make her bleed, do you see how sick men are? thank God we know how men really think due to the internet helping others out.

Is your dream job McDonald's?

32 answers · Food Service · 2 days ago
Best answer: When I was a kid I went on a field trip to McDonald's. And still not my dream job

I’m nervous I’m going to lose my best employee?

15 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 10 hours ago
I own a beach shop that’s open during the summer. I stay very busy I hired 6 employees. 1 of my employees is absolutely phenomenal. She’s 32 and is a teacher during the school year. 2 of my employees are subpar but have very limited availability. My other 3 employees are terrible but they have a very open... show more

Can someone get fired due to lack of work etiquette?

20 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago

I'm a college student & I just found out I got fired from an internship that I needed to complete in order to fulfill the program requirements for my graduation. I believe my supervisor set me up to fail. They gave me a task to do but gave me no direction whatsoever, instead asking another employee to... show more

Does Wells Fargo offer severance pay their tellers?

14 answers · Financial Services · 19 hours ago
I am a teller at Wells Fargo Bank. I was offered a job as a banker at US Bank, which I accepted. Because they are competitors, I know that I can't continue working for Wells Fargo because it would be a conflict of interest. I am unfortunately a month away from officially starting at US Bank. My question is... show more

Best answer: Your boss or HR is the only person who can tell you how long the suspension works. But as far as I know, there's nothing to prevent you from giving notice. Will it affect your chances to get another job? It could. Be honest with your new employer about what you did to mess up with McDonald's. Tell your new... show more


Can no longer do the self-employment (dont use social media, work dried up, and cant afford to print 100s of papers/flyers/business cards); also landlord sold house I was living in, now staying in motel. Cant get unemployment, nor food stamps (theres an unresolvable problem with the qualification, which was my... show more

I really hate my job and it is very stressful at wal-mart, what should I do?

8 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 10 hours ago
I live in a crappy small town and the only other jobs are working at a plant for minimum wage or retail. I hate pushing a cash register and framingvwith very rude employees and nasty customers. I made so much more money in the city doing construction and security. Here they pay less, slave drive, it's... show more

How long does it take? Days, Weeks, Months, a year?

Best answer: He is your boss, it's not the other way round. So he would ignore you unless its something important or urgent

Should I fire my new employee?

12 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago
Best answer: Dumb answers above. The issue is not that she is sick. The issues is dependability. Yes, fire her. She blew her probationary period twice now. Bugs going around doesn't mean everyone will get it. If she can't keep herself healthy to do the job, and she already took off once during her probationary... show more

How much notice should I give when I leave my job?

14 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 3 days ago
I work part time at a grocery store, I was recently hired for a full time job that I start July 22nd (It s at a school, that s why the start date). I want to give notice as I have been at my current job for over 15 years, I know it s normally 2 weeks. The thing is one of the stores in town is closing July 28th and... show more

My manager tried to say i look terrible at work?

9 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 1 day ago
I work at a fashion store near my house. Even though i work at a clothing store i can’t wear what i want no hats,ripped jeans or clothings,spaghetti straps,crop tips or halter tops are allowed. So yesterday my two managers came up to me and said “i looked you up on Facebook.” And i said “well why did you do that”... show more

Why is it so hard to get a good paying job without a degree?

12 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago

Employment after a disability?

8 answers · Law & Legal · 1 day ago
I had to resign my job a few years ago due to being diagnosed with cancer. Now that I’m better and able to work, it’s been tough finding employment within my degree as a teacher. I can get interviews but never selected. Potential employers see the gap in employment and think the worse or if I’m honest with them, I... show more

What does Pre Interview mean? (easy understanding Please)?

8 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 1 day ago
I got a pre interview coming up, I know interview is big but what does pre interview mean? Is it that i got the job or not?

Is it too late to get a summer job?

6 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 7 hours ago
I ve applied mostly to retail and fast-food places. I ve had one job interview so far. I ve also followed up with most places and still haven t heard much back. Just anything that will keep me busy. I am currently jobless. I m in school as well.

What are good starting jobs for 17 year olds?

10 answers · Marketing & Sales · 2 days ago

Language

Categories