Teaching's questions - German iziqna

Best answer: Report her to HS or talk to ur parents for help. She has no right to do this. And as a teacher, the behavior is werid and out of line. If you ignore this time, it will probably happen on another student.

Best answer: Kill them with kindness and pass the class, move on. Welcome to life, your going meet many of those along the way! The more success you reach, more hate will come! Keep your circle small and stay strong! You have to have thick skin or you want survive out here.

Best answer: The teacher should put the student in their cauldron.

Best answer: i wouldve told the police how he hit you so hard across the face

So, I started developing a little crush on my high school teacher. I am a naturally introverted student who is quite shy already. But whenever I saw him, I would have a big smile on my face, and I always made sure to arrive to class early so that I could say good morning to him. Sometimes when he would talk to me,... show more

Best answer: Your teacher's behavior is one hundred percent out of line, and you need to talk to some one TODAY. Talk to your parents, guardians or other trusted adults as soon as possible. The principal, school counselor, and superintendent also needs to be made aware of this situation IMMEDIATELY. Never allow yourself to... show more


I was in middle school. On my eighth grade graduation day we had a video of short speeches every student gave about their future plans. After the ceremony ended, I walked out of the auditorium to get to the place where they were giving out cake. In the corner my health teacher was there and she didn’t show any... show more

Teacher with dyed "colored" hair?

9 answers · 5 days ago
I'm a Teacher assistant who does really well at their job. I'm always told I'm doing great and even offer to help out when I'm asked. Sometimes I just volunteer before I'm asked. Long story short, I'm good at my job and I'm good with the students. How insane would it be for me to dye my... show more

I just got hired as a teacher, but I belong to various white supremacy groups. I read that according to the 1st amendment, it is my right to be racist.

So today, my French teacher told me to bring up my phone to her desk because I wasn’t supposed to be on it. So I said no. She said “pardon?” I responded by saying no, im texting my mom about my medicine. She told me to let her see it. So I just said no. She sent me to the office and they just said I could finish my... show more


Ok. So everyone absolutely hates my teacher. She's actually really nice but people hates her guts. I was talking to someone who I thought was my friend. The teacher was standing like 2 feet away she said "name 5 people that like her." I felt hopeless when I couldn't. Then she said. "See. Man... show more

My teacher is inappropriate to me?

5 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: report this to someone. the police, your parents, your principal, whoever. you may think it's just an insignificant one-off situation but you never know how many other kids she could be doing (or even has already done) this to. it's an abuse of power on her part, and you're so brave for speaking up... show more

I really dislike working every engineering job I ever had. I just got a new job I was told was 40 hours a week and good culture. It’s a real **** show and requires s weekend a month and when I interview for other positions people think I am crazy for wanting to jump ship because they lied. I think I might enjoy... show more


Hi. Firstly, I am 21 years old and a student with a strong academic record, receiving several awards at university. A few years ago I got accepted to study A-Levels at a colllege in West London, and then a month later, I got “forced” out of the course. In 2014, I tried to enroll in AS levels, however, a physics... show more

Language

Categories