Food & Drink's questions - German iziqna

True or false: your diet basically consists of cigarettes and beer?

64 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 1 day ago

What's your favorite alcoholic drink?

32 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago

Besides the obvious, what are some good egg based dishes?

17 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 23 hours ago
Obvious being scrambled, hard boiled, poached, omelet, toad in the hole, etc Oh, and meatless.

Best answer: I am a vegan. And I did the 30-day vegan challenge. I already knew I wanted to be vegan and just didn't know how. but I think the purpose of the 7-day vegan challenge is just to show people how easy it is. A lot of people are under that impression that a vegan diet is too difficult or something. My only... show more


What Is Your 1st and 2nd Favorite Shake Flavor?

18 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: Vanilla. Chocolate.

How to cook chicken? And steak?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

How do I stop myself from over ordering?

5 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 7 hours ago
Whenever I get a takeaway I think I can eat everything. Just now I was so hungry I ordered a beef burrito, toasted tuna ciabbata, nachos and chilli fries. So stupid it all sounds so good but after a few bites I've realised I can't eat it.

Is being vegan healthy?

21 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 1 day ago
I was thinking about being a vegan but I don’t know. First, I just generally don’t really want to. It would be very hard. I want realistic answers, if you advocate for it, please don’t erase the cons because I know that there are some. Actually a more accurate thing to ask is “is it worth it?”

What is the cutest vegetable?

18 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago
Please do not take taste into account. Looks only

Would you pay $9 for a hamburger at a farmer's market?

18 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago
I went to a local FM and a guy was there cooking food. I looked at the posted menu and the price of a hamburger was $9 and a cheeseburger was $15. I though "Wow! They must be HUGE or fancy in some way, but they looked like ordinary burgers to me. I could buy a family-size package of hamburger in the... show more


Best answer: Hm. Two things I use, but could live without ;) I think a handheld immersion blender is a great, thrifty replacement for most of what a blender does (if you make blended cocktails or milkshakes - you do need the real blender). I have a grill pan that I use to cook vegetables and I actually love it, but I probably... show more

Poll. Which breakfast do you prefer?

55 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 4 days ago
1. Bacon egg and cheese sandwich 2. Waffles 3. Pancakes 4. French toast

Do sandwiches freeze well?

24 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
I tend to spend alot while I m at work on sandwiches was thinking about doing a pile and frezzing them. Was thinking stuff like egg salad , cheese salad , cooked fresh chicken. For me it would save me so much time than buying everything fresh on the day and peeping it.

Do you prefer frozen corn, corn on the cob, or corn in the cans?

22 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: Corn on the cob gets a 10 out of 10. Frozen corn gets a 6 or 7 out of 10. Canned corn gets a 2.

What is the best cheeseburger you have ever eaten?

12 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 12 hours ago
Where did you get it, or did you cook it? What was on it? What made it taste so delicious to you?

Do vegans realize that they are not saving animals?

11 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 7 hours ago
No population will ever stop eating meat , and even if they ignore the meat in the supermarket , one of two things will happen , someone else’s will buy it and eat it or that animal will rot and no one will eat it , a sacrifice for nothing as they animal was killed and not eaten meaning it being killed was pointless.

What drink do you drink the most?

85 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 5 days ago
Best answer: Diet Pepsi..........

Language

Categories