Pets's questions - German iziqna

Why can cats only say meow?

22 answers · Cats · 2 days ago

I ask cause sometimes I ask my dog for a kiss and he just turns his head away.☹️

Best answer: Britain also faces the same fate unless lefties wake up and elect a far-right regime. We need to drive Muslims from the Western hemisphere now, not wait until we're all wearing burkas and undergoing FGM surgery.

I was thinking about going back home to see family for the holidays.... I live in a different state. The family member that i was going to stay with says i can no longer bring my pup. She initially told me i could. She is seeing someone and he is allegedly allergic to dogs. I asked if he is allergic to all dogs,... show more

Best answer: Cats have different taste buds. Same with dogs. I mean, my cat prefers to drink out of muddy puddles than her actual water bowl

Why are my hamsters dying?

13 answers · Rodents · 2 days ago
Best answer: 1. Throw away the old food and buy new. 2. Dump the food bowl every day. Sometimes seed shells look like food, even when there is no food there. 3. Change water every day. 4.Use bedding made for hamsters. Some wood shavings such as cedar, are bad for hamsters. 5. Wash the cage once per week using mild detergent,... show more

Why does my cat follow me everywhere?

23 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
He follows me in the bathroom when I shower, downstairs, etc. Just wondering

My 4 year old English staffy has killed and badly injured 2 cats. My neighbours cats from both sides of my house ( 2 seperate neighbours) both times the cats were in my yard. He badly injured my elderly neighbours cat last night, I assume it will die from the injuries, it had no blood but was paralysed. The cat was... show more

My boyfriends dog killed his other dog?

9 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Best answer: First, it is NEVER a good idea to just THROW multiple new dogs into a household, no matter how well behaved the dogs might be. The dogs have to be CAREFULLY INTRODUCED in a NEUTRAL territory away from both the home and the yard- which I am sure was NOT DONE. Secondly, the dogs from his parents WERE NOT well... show more

Would you be able to leave them outside to die?


my aunt told me that. she said that black nosed cat tend to steal food from the table and cause a lot of mess. thoughts?


How do you train your dog to sit?

10 answers · Dogs · 15 hours ago

Why does my dog talk to me but only in barks?

9 answers · Dogs · 11 hours ago

My dog is suddenly getting aggressive?

10 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago
My dog just moved into my apartment with me from my parent's backyard. She has never really shown signs of aggression, but the last few days, she's been growling at simple things like me putting on or taking off her harness. I have to use the harness (which she used to love) because she barks at other dogs... show more

Will these kill a dog?

12 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Many people with think this is cruel but it’s my only hope of not having to put my dog to sleep. She’s not people aggressive but even though she has been raised with the same dog for 8 years has become very aggressive. I just need something for when they lock on to each other we can separate them. Again I am... show more

I've read and re-read the pet rules in my lease,,and nowhere do i see anything about a cat having to be declawed to be allowed someones pet,yet the office manager is trying to enforce the issue...how can i fight this? Thankyou

How come my cat starts purring when I hug him?

8 answers · Cats · 8 hours ago
When I hug my cat after a while he'll start purring, does it mean he's happy?

Language

Categories