Society & Culture's questions - German iziqna

Have you ever been nursed back to health in the woods by a shewolf?

9 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago

Did Jesus demand worship as God?

95 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Do you pray every day? Or sporadically?

47 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 21 hours ago
Best answer: I pray every day and night, and in every meal. I love God with all my heart and soul.

Do you think that Christianity is dying in the USA?

61 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Why was Jesus born in Bethlehem?

42 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago

So, one of the most common, tedious questions here is demanding empirical proof of God (or any god, or gods). Furthermore, atheists like to claim they hold the "default position", without validating that claim in any way. I personally don't see empiricism as meaningful in relation to some god. ... show more


Is Noah's Ark flood story fake?

63 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
How did the flood not melt the snow on earth. Well-preserved prehistoric floral and fauna is being found every day at the foot of melting ice from the North Pole to the South Pole and every mountain range in between due to global warming which proves beyond the shadow of a doubt the flood story is fake. We find... show more

What do you think happens to us after we die?

142 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
Is there a heaven or hell? Do we fade away to nonexistence? Do we reincarnate?


What does the "H" stand for in "Jesus H. Christ"?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago

If there's no evidence, how can there be any gods?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 15 hours ago


What do you think Heaven will be like?

40 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago


What scientific facts contradict Christian religious doctrine?

31 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago
Best answer: Dirt man=impossible Rib woman=impossible Virgin birth 2000 years ago=impossible Walking on water=impossible Living 900 years=impossible Resurrection of the dead=impossible

Why do people assume aliens do not exist?

34 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: I'll give you a serious answer. People like me struggle with the word belief. I don't accept claims that are not supported by evidence, so even though I understand that it seems likely that extra-terrestrial life in some form exists elsewhere in the Universe, until there is evidence to support that... show more

And why are they always talking about how great Jesus is?

What Bible verse do you feel led to share with me?

28 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: ...Jesus came into Galilee, preaching the gospel of the kingdom of God,  And saying, The time is fulfilled, and the kingdom of God is at hand: repent ye, and believe the gospel.  Surely you also would want that blessing? If it is offered then it can be obtained.

Can in send her a Christmas card?

19 answers · Etiquette · 2 days ago
Best answer: There is nothing wrong with you sending her a card. If you don't have her contact information, you could visit the university and bring it to the office that assigns tutors. Or if you are sure she is a student at the university herself, you could bring it to the university post office.

Language

Categories