Cameras's questions - German iziqna


Camera suggestions?

6 answers · 1 day ago
I’m wanting a new camera. I’m interested in getting the Canon EOS Rebel T3i. But, I was wondering if anyone had any other suggestions

Best answer: If you are not able to plug directly into the system then just place one of your mic transmitters near a PA speaker.




I am shooting my first wedding with a friend, it s just a small casual wedding, what lenses do y all reccomend me to have, and please if you can, tell what that lens would be good for! Please and thanks!

Canon EOS 70D won't turn on?

7 answers · 1 week ago
My canon 70d is not turning on and from what I read online I see this is a common issue. I tried all the tricks to get it to turn on like switching the lenses and taking the battery and SD card out and putting it back in after some time. So after messing with the camera for a little bit I’ve realized the problem is... show more

Best answer: The Canon AE-1 and the AE-1 Program were both incredibly popular film cameras. They can be purchased off of ebay for less than $100 USD. The main problem with Canon's manual-focusing SLRs is that Canon discontinued the FD mount that all MF Canon SLRs used. This is only a problem if you should ever decide to... show more


Best answer: What do you mean by problems? I'd say the biggest problem is that smartphones have killed the point-and-shoot market which has caused some companies to massively scale back R&D, or completely get out of the digital camera market. An example of this is Samsung who completely got out of the market. This... show more

Is a gopro a camera?

3 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Yes - it's an action camera or actioncam.

When I look at myself on my camera it looks way different than in the mirror. My face looks a lot more flawed on the camera which seems weird since the camera is digital and the mirror is in real life. Which one is more accurate?

I captured some photo on my DSLR, CANNON. Then i brought out the SD card of the camera and installed it on my android phone. But i can not see the photo though i can see the logo of the photo. Then i install the SD card on my Computer. But I cannot see the photo again.. Please help me to solve the problem .

Motorized Zoom Camera?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago


Is my camera broken?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have a 1987 Pentax Zoom-70 camera. I just bought a new battery to replace the dead one that was in it when I bought it. When I put it in the lense made the zooming noise and it also does it when I use the zoom feature but the lense doesn’t move in and out like it should. Also the battery mark on the LCD window is... show more

Best Security Camera?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: Found a DSLR camera and lens (separate but from same vendor): https://www.keh.com/shop/pentax-k20d-14-6-megapixel-digital-slr-camera-body-only.html https://www.keh.com/shop/pentax-120mm-f-4-smc-a-macro-lens-for-pentax-645-system-67-691975.html

My current dashcam records in 1920x1080 in H.265 compression but has a smaller camera sensor. I noticed that recorded videos don't look very sharp and that they appear grainy. I'm intending on buying another dashcam that also records in 1920x1080 in H.265 compression but with a bigger camera sensor. My... show more

Language

Categories