Computers & Internet's questions - German iziqna

Do u or anyone you know not do Facebook?

45 answers · Facebook · 3 days ago

Why is my laptop sooo slow?

11 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 21 hours ago
I just got a brand new laptop YESTERDAY and it is so so so slow. It takes about 5 minutes to load chrome and get to the site I am trying to go to. It is 10x slower than the laptop that I am replacing and idk what to do. I got this new one is a gift, do I tell the person in hopes they can return it for another one?... show more

Best answer: I would say that's the first time I heard a Mormon tell the truth about their religion. Side note: I get JW and Mormons. The Mormons have always been respectful of closing the gate behind them. The JW throw the gate open, put their litter in my door then leave with the gate still open.

Best answer: Is this the same God who ordered the ripping open of the Samaritan women's wombs in Hosea?

Will dvds and cds be around for a bit yet?

11 answers · Other - Computers · 3 hours ago
im just scared of cds and dvds becoming obsolete, as they are one of my main forms of entertainment, as i listen to and burn cds on my desktop computer and watch and burn dvds on my desktop computer too. im not interested in all these modern streaming services as they are worthless and useless to me. Not... show more

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

15 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago

Should I upgrade my 7yr old computer?

15 answers · Desktops · 3 days ago
the computer is a dell insprion 620, I was planning to upgrade the PSU , CPU , and put in a graphics card plus two sticks of 8gb ram. but im starting to think it might be better to get a used gaming computer or atleast a barebone custom case without the dell limitations. what do you guys think?

Why doesn,t laptop charge when plugged in charger good?

22 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 5 days ago

What is binary?

14 answers · Programming & Design · 3 days ago

Should I quit coding if I absolutely hate javascript?

14 answers · Programming & Design · 3 days ago

Free anti virus?

21 answers · Security · 4 days ago

Weirdest likes of mine but, I love playing a playlist video from YouTube and sleeping with it playing. Anyone else does this?

How to upgrade my laptop’s SSD?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
Best answer: You have a 1 TB SSHD, which is a very fast hard drive, it has an internal SSD cache inside it. After you play the Sims game more than once, the major components of the Sims, will start filling up the internal cache SSD. On average, an SSHD will likely be 50% faster than a regular HDD, perhaps about 75% as fast as a... show more


Where on this hp computer can I go to type a resume?

7 answers · Software · 21 hours ago

I'm building a new pc with a rtx 2080ti and a ryzen 2700x, ssd drive, and not much else. Power draw should be around the 500 mark, and I've ordered a Corsair HX750i power supply. I am however wondering if I should've gone with a 1000w or more psu. I am concerned almost exclusively with noise and heat... show more

Which of these programming languages are the most valuable to know?

11 answers · Programming & Design · 3 days ago
Java, C, C++, Python, Matlab, Perl, Assembly, Swift, HTML, CSS,?

Best answer: The “Getting Windows ready, Don’t turn off your computer” message appears while Windows is installing updates. Windows will normally finish the installation process if you give it time—but, if it’s been hours, you may just need to restart your PC. Unfortunately, it’s normal to wait a while for Windows to update,... show more

Where can i get a dirt cheap laptop for college?

15 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
Alot of my classmates have laptops except me. And my teacher gives me alot of articles to read and i dont feel like printing out each one. I do have a windows 10 desktop at home but it is not portable. Where can i get a dirt cheap laptop for school? and i dont care about it playing games because i use my desktop... show more

Language

Categories