Internet's questions - German iziqna

Do u or anyone you know not do Facebook?

45 answers · Facebook · 3 days ago

Best answer: I would say that's the first time I heard a Mormon tell the truth about their religion. Side note: I get JW and Mormons. The Mormons have always been respectful of closing the gate behind them. The JW throw the gate open, put their litter in my door then leave with the gate still open.

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

15 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago

Best answer: Is this the same God who ordered the ripping open of the Samaritan women's wombs in Hosea?

Weirdest likes of mine but, I love playing a playlist video from YouTube and sleeping with it playing. Anyone else does this?


We broke up nearly a year ago and we haven’t interacted since. The last time we chatted on messenger was over 8 months ago. I never view his page and make a point not to creep on him. Out of sight, out of mind. However, recently his pic has been showing up in my top 6 friends on my FB timeline?? It’s not that big... show more

Can someone pop up on your "people you may know " tab?

6 answers · Facebook · 22 hours ago
So my boss just showed up on my FB "people you may know tab" we have no mutual friends and we're not in any groups on FB. I didn't not google him or facebook him. Does this mean he is facebooking me? It's fine I just wanna know. because it was so weird to see his name on my "people I may... show more

Why does google maps lie?

6 answers · Google · 22 hours ago
For quiet some time now, google maps has been displaying incorrect information about my whereabouts. It says that I left work way earlier than I actually did or that I didn’t show up to work until way later than I did. Sometimes it say I never left the house even though I definitely went to work. For some crazy... show more

If you die what happens to you myspace?

9 answers · MySpace · 6 days ago

Best answer: Google Hangouts might still exist. MSN Messenger might have left due to being replaced by Skype. Yahoo got rid of Yahoo Messenger, and I thought that was a shame. But then, I didn't like their last version of it, so I don't think it's that much of a shame, due to that. I thought their 2011 version of... show more

Does Ask Jeeves still exist?

6 answers · Google · 3 days ago
Best answer: it is just Ask.com now, and it is riddled with malware. better stick to Google.




Best answer: It's the sexting of photos that is illegal if you are underage. Fantasy stuff like this where there isn't any incitement to do anything is just that... fantasy.


Talking to this man online- but is he getting too personal?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago
This is not a dating site I'm talking to him on we're talking on a forum i joined and we've been talking everyday about a month now One day suddenly looked at my inbox there was a message from this bloke Straight away he said his name and i know he is 28 from his username. I am 21 a girl and we are... show more

How to get rid of google os?

5 answers · Google · 2 days ago

Facebook is off line?

6 answers · Facebook · 3 days ago

Language

Categories