Computer Networking's questions - German iziqna

I see alot of people saying bandwith or the speed of internet does not have any effect the ping So, can someone explain me why 1) Korea - USA (6563miles) - 150ms ping 2) Nepal - Singapore (2275miles) - 110ms ping Both the servers located on USA and SINGAPORE are of same quality. So, if its not the speed of... show more

Complain about technology while using apps like facebook hahahaha. Give me,a break.

Where is the wireless icon located?

13 answers · 5 days ago


How can we make this stop?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: It's heartbreaking the poor things. Why aren't WWF doing something about it, oh they won't get any money. Write to the Indian Embassy and express your outrage like I will do.

All the sudden tonight, my computer stopped connecting to wi-fi. This had worked for years on same router with no issues until tonight. Computer will connect to router but not internet. It will also however connect to ethernet and to my phones hotspot. Its like all the sudden it doesn't like my home router... show more



Turn on wifi radio?

6 answers · 5 days ago
I just turn off wifi radio router and cant turn it on again. The wifi is missing? How the hell i access router if there is no wifi. Also i dont have any cable on me.

My iphone 6 wont connect to wifi?

4 answers · 4 days ago
So, for around a month my phone hasn't connected to any wifi but I have unlimited so iv'e been using that. But my wifi works on my laptop, playstation, etc. Iv'e tried resetting my network connections, my phone, etc and I don't know what to do. Is it a problem with my phone or the wifi itself?

Hello, I have a friend that has been blocked in a website and he needs to use my computer remotely to log in this website.I am going to format this PC but I would like to know if it is secure or there is danger doing this. Could him steal me information just being connected in my wifi?

Best answer: Some routers can be used as a wireless/extender. Check the linksys website for your particular router.


Best answer: It's possible you got a bad router or there's some firewall settings enabled that is slowing you down, but a lot of it probably has to do with how you are connecting to this community wifi. A router like that should be wried straight into a cable modem or a Ethernet jack. if you are trying to use it like... show more


How can i access the u.s. Netflix?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
My country doesn't have the office in its Netflix service, but the u.s. does. I tried using vpn, & it opened the link & showed me the episodes, but when i clicked to watch it told me to disable proxy/vpn. Is there any way to bypass this??


How Do I Log In To Netgear Router?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago



Language

Categories