Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - German iziqna

What if with every abortion given mandatory sterilization would apply?

49 answers · Other - Pregnancy & Parenting · 2 days ago
that way you could only murder one baby (and yes this is a troll, but perhaps it will make you think about the price someone is paying - The baby)

Do you think the name Agatha is too outdated?

29 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
My daughter is due in December and we are thinking of names, we were thinking about naming her Agatha after my grandmother who passed away in 2014. Do you think it’s too old? I like the name though.



Jacob spelled Jaycobb?

23 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Is this just wrong?

Is it pretty bad that my name is Wade?

16 answers · Baby Names · 16 hours ago
My name is Wade

What do you think of the name Octavia?

40 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
Best answer: Ghetto

Girl names?

13 answers · Baby Names · 14 hours ago
I love the name Krystal Jeanette Ashford or just Krystal Jeanette. Does it work together?


What do you think of the name Chutney for a girl?

24 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

What do you think of the name Valerie for a girl?

16 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

What do you think of girl name 'June' and 'Gloria'?

28 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

For a a boy: Jaymes or Lentle?

30 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
My partner and I like quirky and different names - please provide your thoughts on bothnames. Thank you.

Is this middle school behavior?

13 answers · Newborn & Baby · 19 hours ago
Sitting around a table and talking crap about a person, make fun of them, and threatening to beat the person up, who they don’t know and that person didn’t do anything wrong. These people are in their early 20s NOT middle school age

Twins!!! Boy and girl?

13 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Best answer: I love Delaney and Corbin. Different but not too odd.

Give me some less common flower names?

16 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Best answer: I've got this. Flower names are my jam. Iris Orchid Magnolia Hyacinth Dahlia Fleur Freesia Lavender Lotus Gardenia Delphinia Petunia Tulip Aster Calendula Plumeria Lilac Lupine Muscari Marigold Chrysanthemum Iolanthe (yo-lan-thuh, meaning violet) Those are the only ones I can really tolerate as names.I... show more

When should I tell my boyfriend that i'm pregnant?

11 answers · Pregnancy · 19 hours ago
So my boyfriend and I have been talking about having a child, we where going to start trying now, but decided to wait till june to start trying. I am pretty sure though that I am pregnant (unintentionally) now. It would be really early stages and too early really I think to test. Should i wait until I can test... show more

Good first names to go with Kirsten?

15 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
I have decided to give my daughter Kirsten as a middle name to honour her godmother. What are some good first names that go with it? I would prefer a longer (3 syllables or more) name to balance the first and middle names, and nicknames/short forms would be helpful too. Thanks! And what’s your opinion on Kirsten as... show more

Could I be pregnant from this?

13 answers · Pregnancy · 2 days ago
I touched the precum of my boyfriend multiple times. But the thing is I touched many other things after that and it wasn’t like my fingers were wet from it. They felt normal. I got home and touched around my vagina, not exactly in or anything, accidentally without washing my hands. I immediately got up and washed... show more

What do you think of the name Barry?

9 answers · Baby Names · 3 hours ago

Language

Categories