Hair's questions - German iziqna

I shave my head cause I hate going to the barber and spending $20 for hair cuts when I can just shave my head and not have to take care of it for a year until it grows out. Then I just shave again! So do you think it's weird?


I'm 15 (and a girl). My mom straightened my hair for an event and she took a picture, I put it up on Instagram (wasn't thinking about my hair at the time). I got a bunch of comments from kids from my school and friends saying that I looked better with straight hair and I should straighten it more often. I... show more

Wash hair with water?

7 answers · 10 hours ago
Can I wash my hair with just water only everyday instead of shampoo?

How to get all of the oil out of my hair lol.


Best answer: The first one I noticed appeared in my mid-twenties, I think. I'd been wishing for gray hairs for ten years, though - hehe - I guess I just liked the color, but also wanted to seem older. Ha! One of my best friends says she noticed her first gray hair around age 14! But, she's got less gray than I do... show more


For teen guys what is too short hair?

6 answers · 15 hours ago

i had long and thick hair which i’ve always loved and i went to get haircut just to remove my spilt ends that were not bad and i ended up leaving with fine, brittle short hair past my colour bone 👏WHICH👏I👏NEVER👏ASKED👏FOR👏 she was also very rude as well but polite to others.

Should I shave my head?

10 answers · 3 days ago
I’m a 16 year old girl, in high school. I’ve been thinking about it for a long time and I really want too. I’m only concerns are, how my family will react and i’m involved in theatre and I’m worried about it limiting roles for me.

Which color is best for hair?

12 answers · 4 days ago

Right now my hair is fairly damaged. My ends are a very light pink but my roots are at a 9-8. I'm trying to dye my hair pastel pink, purple, and blue. Should I bleach my roots again or am I ok to dye it?


Best answer: Biotin is a good supplement for increasing hair growth speed. 10mg or 10,000ug a day is the recommend dose


Best answer: Most people get very minimal results or none at all. If you do get any results, you must use the product forever since if you stop you will lose the regrowth. Like any product, study the side effects before deciding to use: the hair growth products claim that side effects are rare and minor - - - - trust me,... show more

I'm looking to redo my roots tonight. I normally get my hair highlighted or just my roots done at the salon but I can't afford it nor do I have the time. I don't particularly want to use bleach either. Could I just put a color on my full head to lighten my hair and roots? Really nervous and need advice... show more

It keeps getting worse, i'm only 20 years old, do you know if onion juice can somewhat help it?

Language

Categories