Skin & Body's questions - German iziqna

Male: will drinking 1 litre of cold water a day Make me look better?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 12 hours ago

Am I good looking ? And can you rate my looks out of ten?

16 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I have always wondered if I am good looking or not because I have always got mixed signals from girls so I don’t know what to think, can you also rate my looks out of 10 as well please ? Thanks

Extreme Dry Lips.?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
My lips have been very dry for the past few weeks. I have been trying to use coconut oil on them, but it just evaporates and they're dry again. I've tried castor oil and olive oil. I even tried 3 different brands of lip balm. My lips have changed color and has scabs on them. Can anyone tell me how I can try... show more

Should I give myself a tattoo?

8 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: I would definitely do it, I'm 15 and I've been doing research bc I'm considering giving myself one. You need to make sure you've got the proper supplies. If you don't have access to a tattoo needle, a sewing needle works just fine but a professional needle is ideal. Do not use some "random... show more

Can I tattoo my arm so my scars not show?

7 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
I have bad scars in my left wrist because the the past few years I was going through a lot of frustration and cut my wrist like everyday. How can I make a tattoo so the scars not appear? Should I put a scar treatment cream on my wrist so it heals and then I do my tattoo there? Thanks for your support


What type of sunblock should i get?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 12 hours ago
im a man in my early 40s, and ive never really used sunblock in summers before, and i want to be sure to wear it now.. but i haven't a clue what brand or what type of sunblock cream or spray to get, so i was hoping could someone give me some links to buy the right one? id appreciate any help or advice.... show more

Can body butter be used as face moisturiser?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Read the back, some of them can be but if they can’t they have warnings

Best answer: That would be dope, their clashing personalities could be a representation of your emotions or personality

How do I fix my acne?

19 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 days ago
I ve tried dieting, using different products, not touching my face, giving up makeup, and washing my pillow case 2 a week but nothing seems to work it just keeps getting worse and worse. Please help I feel rlly insecure about it.




How do I treat a nose piercing infection?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
What would work BEST

Why are Japanese people afraid of tattoos?

5 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: If you look gaijin enough, living in Japan with a tattoo would probably not be a huge problem, especially now that there's the pressure to accept tattoos for the Olympics. You could occasionally get kicked from an onsen, but rarely. You would have the "gaijin privilege" (gaijins are not expected to... show more


Can you wear gloves during a road test?

7 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago
So I have to do a road test soon to get my license and i wanted to know if im allowed to wear gloves or not. I have a tattoo on my hand that i dont want my dad to know about and since he will be in the back seat i want to wear gloves to hide it. I live in massachusetts btw

Tongue piercing at 15?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
I have parental consent however no piercing shops near me will allow a minor to get their tongue pierced. I live in Minnesota and I’m not sure what the laws are on it. I am traveling to South Dakota soon and I’m wondering what their laws are too.

Is the anus a good place to get a spider web tattoo?

10 answers · Tattoos · 7 days ago
Best answer: depends on how puckered the hole is. might be a bit painful but it sounds like it'd be worth it

So my hips are only 33 inches. I’m pretty sure I’m measuring them right. And I feel so self-conscious and like they’re not big enough. I’ve always desperately wished that I could have wide, curvy hips. To me, those are perfect. My genetics are honestly pretty awful.

Language

Categories