Ireland's questions - German iziqna

Do Irish people like chicken nuggets?

0 answers · Other - Ireland · 3 months ago
Best answer: Yes, they do. All of them. Everywhere.

Do I need to use chopsticks to eat Chinese in CMX ?

0 answers · Other - Ireland · 3 months ago
Best answer: Ah bejaysus no , sure a fork and spoon will do the auld business.

Will Buckingham palace have reggae blaring out?

5 answers · Dublin · 3 months ago
Best answer: England does not have a future - the English people voted to ditch their future in a referendum a couple of years ago.

Other than emperor Putin's grace

Have you ever been to a restaurant where the staff don't smile?

10 answers · Other - Ireland · 10 months ago
There's this restaurant that i go to every once in a while in Ireland where im from, myself and my dad dress ourselves up and make the effort and drive out to enjoy a meal, and there's this waitress there and she reminds me of an American female cop that's giving me a ticket; she has the emotion of an... show more


Calculate diagonal of a rectangle 150ft x 250ft?

4 answers · Mathematics · 2 years ago

How do the british talk?

7 answers · Waterford · 3 years ago

Language

Categories