Home Schooling's questions - German iziqna

I sit all day, and that's because I'm homeschooled and have no friends, I have nothing to do all day but sit and play my computer. My mom always says that I'll get like bedsores from sitting, but I have no idea what else I can do? I literally have nothing to do ALL day. Any advice on what I could do?


When will Obama be jailed?

12 answers · 1 week ago



Best answer: You need to write your own essay. You need to practice to develop your writing skills and your critical thinking skills. Do some reading about the three religions. All have sects or people who follow the rules more strictly than others. There are Orthodox Jews who keep kosher kitchen, won't have dairy products... show more






Home schooling or normal school?

9 answers · 1 month ago
What is better should I send my child to school or home school ?


I was educated in the public school system my entire K-12 education, and at the time, Common Core did not exist. I can remember teachers just teaching whatever they wanted, and I don't remember learning much. Is it because they think it's some evil liberal idea? The roots of Common Core started during the... show more

Best answer: The question should be if Adam, Cain, Abel, and Eve practice birth control...

I collect tuition fees after every 2 lessons. I would always remind the parent 2 weeks before the next due date first, second reminder on the day I completed the two lesson. Due date is the end of the week. However, the parent did not pay at the due date( end of the week), should I still go for the next lesson at wed?





Language

Categories