Mexico's questions - German iziqna

Do you believe in God?

14 answers · San Miguel de Allende · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yeah, I personally do.

Do a lot of people think you are attractive?

11 answers · Tijuana · 4 days ago

Atheists how do you KNOW that no gods exist?

19 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 1 week ago
Best answer: How do you know that they do? Anyway, the fact that David Bowie is dead and Ted Nugent is alive is evidence enough for me that there is no god.

Can anyone explain this text that a girl wrote?

5 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It’s a metaphor. She’s saying that the taco is crying because it has tears (beef juice).

Best answer: atheism relies far too heavily upon logical fallacies, dear.


There are more atheists or religious here?

10 answers · Merida · 2 months ago
Best answer: 69% of Americans identify as Christian. This doesn't include Americans who identify as Jewish, Hindu, Muslim, Buddhist, etc. Only 3% of Americans identify as atheists. So there are far more religious people here.

Best answer: She consistently speaks highly of NCWJ. As far as I recall, that's the only one. Unless, as I sometimes suspect, referring to Shadowfire as the Warlock might be an effort at flirting. Oh, I remembered GANGSTER GHOST. She says he is sweet.

Best answer: It could be, God may give you a better friend than this one or trying to protect you from this person for some reason it could be.


Is Aura Cacia a good brand for oil cleansing?

3 answers · Chetumal · 3 months ago

Best answer: I'm with you friend I've told people a million times that wearing a murder instrument around your neck or displaying it on the wall doesn't honor the person that died by it if your son was in the war and was killed by hand grenade would you commemorate his death by hanging a hand grenade around your... show more

Atheists, is this song about you?

7 answers · Other - Music · 3 months ago
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=asKaiRpW...


Best answer: maybe he thinks he can still be a christian anyways

Was the bible wtitten in blood?

5 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 months ago
Best answer: Other people's blood.

Do the Westboro Baptist Church not believe in Salvation through Jesus Christ?

4 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 months ago
Best answer: As far as I know, the Westboro Baptist Church is a cult group. Or better stated, a cult HATE group. And not real "baptists" at all. Just ignore them.

Language

Categories